Is ASDA Baker's Selection Plain Scotch Pancakes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (83), Thiamin (81)], Water, Sugar, Milk Protein, Raising Agents (diphosphates Sodio N Carbonates, Glucono-delta-lactone), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check ASDA Baker's Selection Plain Scotch Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baker's Selection Plain Scotch Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


