Is ASDA Baking Camembert with Caramelised Onion Chutney Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
French Camembert (Pasteurised Milk) (86%), Caramelised Red Onion Chutney Sachet (14%) [Caramelised Red Onion Slices [Red Onions, Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Brown Sugar, Water, Diced Bramley Apples, White Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar [Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Muscovado Sugar, Maize Starch, Black Treacle, Caramel Syrup, Onions, Salt, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée] .
Check ASDA Baking Camembert with Caramelised Onion Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Baking Camembert with Caramelised Onion Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Where to buy
ASDA Baking Camembert with Caramelised Onion Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


