Is ASDA Light Balsamic Dressing 250ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (23%) [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (6%), Molasses, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil (2%), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cracked Black Pepper

Check ASDA Light Balsamic Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Light Balsamic Dressing 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ASDA Light Balsamic Dressing 250ml | Spoonful