Is ASDA Balsamic-Glazed Mini Chorizo Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices (Smoked Paprika, Nutmeg, Fennel Seeds), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Molasses, Red Wine, Sherry Vinegar, Golden Syrup, Honey, Garlic Powder, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Garlic Puree, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Oregano, Made With 121G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check ASDA Balsamic-Glazed Mini Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Balsamic-Glazed Mini Chorizo is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchCooking