Is Asda Basmati White Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Basmati white rice.
Check Asda Basmati White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Basmati White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda Basmati White Rice is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


