Is ASDA Basted Large British Turkey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated butter
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Turkey (95%), Baste Blend (5.0%) [Water, Baste Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch], Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Milk Protein]
Check ASDA Basted Large British Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Basted Large British Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
ASDA Basted Large British Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


