Is ASDA Basted Medium Turkey Soy Free?

Ingredients
British Oakham™ Turkey Breast (76%), Turkey Gravy (14%), Buttermilk, Reduced Sodium Salt, Stabiliser: E451(i), E450, Caramelised Sugar Syrup. TURKEY GRAVY contains Water, Turkey Stock (Water, Turkey Bones, Turkey, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Star Anise), Cornflour, Chicken Fat, Turkey, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Bay Leaves, Ground White Pepper, Thyme, Sage.
Check ASDA Basted Medium Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Basted Medium Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


