Is ASDA BBQ Baby Potatoes 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Baby Potatoes (89%), Smokey Barbecue Sauce Sachet (7%) [Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Cane Molasses, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Chipotle Chillies, Smoked Water, Soya Beans, Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin]], Salted Butter (2%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Paprika, Tomato Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Dextrose, Maple Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Paprika Flakes, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring
Check ASDA BBQ Baby Potatoes 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Baby Potatoes 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


