Is Asda BBQ Chicken Breast Slices 180g PMP 2 for £5 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 101g of chicken breast per 100g of finished product
- chicken breast
made with 101g of chicken breast per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast*, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Spices [Paprika, Allspice, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cumin, Cinnamon, Cloves], Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Herbs [Fenugreek, Oregano], *Made with 101g of Chicken Breast per 100g of finished product
Check Asda BBQ Chicken Breast Slices 180g PMP 2 for £5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda BBQ Chicken Breast Slices 180g PMP 2 for £5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda BBQ Chicken Breast Slices 180g PMP 2 for £5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


