Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Salad Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cavatelli Pasta (31%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Iceberg Lettuce (20%), Carrots, Mayonnaise (8%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Potato Fibre, Dried Egg White], Chicken Breast (8%) [Chicken Breast (99%), Salt], Sweetcorn, Red Peppers, Vinaigrette [Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Salt, Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Purée], Barbecue Sauce (4%) [Water, Tomato Purée, Bramley Apples, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Maize Starch, Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, White Miso Paste [Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt, Yeast], Black Treacle, Garlic Purée, Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Thyme, Preservatives (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt] .
Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Chicken Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


