Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
- dextrose
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Wings (90%), Water, Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Maize Starch, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Capsicum Extract, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Tamarind Extract, Cloves, Ginger, Garlic
Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA BBQ Chicken Wings 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


