Is ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Onions, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Herbs, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Ginger Puree, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bhuna Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


