Is ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Low Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (57%), Water, Oat Flakes (11%), Blackcurrant and Blueberry Compote (9%) [Blackcurrants, Blueberries, Water, Blackcurrant Purée from Concentrate, Sugar, Blueberry Purée from Concentrate, Rice Starch, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins)], Concentrated Apple Juice, Apple Purée, Apples, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) .
Check ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
Where to buy
ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


