Is ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
- oats
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Low Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (57%), Water, Oat Flakes (11%), Blackcurrant and Blueberry Compote (9%) [Blackcurrants, Blueberries, Water, Blackcurrant Purée from Concentrate, Sugar, Blueberry Purée from Concentrate, Rice Starch, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins)], Concentrated Apple Juice, Apple Purée, Apples, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) .
Check ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
Where to buy
ASDA Bircher Breakfast Pot Blackcurrant & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


