Is ASDA Bistro by Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
- chicken stock
- chicken fat
- chicken bouillon
- seasoned chicken stock
- pork
- chorizo
- chicken thigh
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Chargrilled Red Peppers (6%), Onions, Chicken Thigh (5%), Red Peppers (4%), Peas, Risotto Rice (4%), Chorizo (2%) [Pork, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Milk Protein, Garlic, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Black Pepper, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Oregano], Garlic Purée, White Wine (2%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chicken Bouillon [Seasoned Chicken Stock [Chicken Stock, Salt], Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Chicken Extract [Chicken Extract, Water, Salt]], Demerara Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Smoked Paprika, Salt, Fennel, Turmeric, Red Chillies, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Bistro by Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bistro by Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


