Is ASDA Blackcurrant Flavoured Still Water 8 x 200ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check ASDA Blackcurrant Flavoured Still Water 8 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Blackcurrant Flavoured Still Water 8 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 count bottles
Propel Zero Calories Lemon Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
ASDA Blackcurrant Flavoured Still Water 8 x 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


