Is ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix Oat Free?
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder (18%), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder (7%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Flavouring, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Thyme, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Palm Fat, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Dried Rosemary
Check ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bolognese Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


