Is ASDA Bramley Apple Sauce 280g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Bramley Apples (68%) [Bramley Apples, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Sugar (contains Sulphites), Water, Modified Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check ASDA Bramley Apple Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Bramley Apple Sauce 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Bramley Apple Sauce 280g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingToppingSnacking


