Is ASDA Brazil Nuts 150g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Brazil Nuts
Check ASDA Brazil Nuts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Brazil Nuts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingMeal Prep


