Is ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Radiance Boosting Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • caprylyl glycol
  • propylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, propylene glycol, glycerin, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, polysorbate 60, dimethicone, phenoxyethanol, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, xanthan gum, caprylyl glycol, methylhydantoin-2-imide, parfum, polyacrylamide, disodium edta, sodium hydroxide, c13-14 isoparaffin, carica papaya, fruit extract, euterpe oleracea fruit extract, laureth-7, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, limonene, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, citral

Check ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Radiance Boosting Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Brightening Vitamin C Radiance Boosting Serum is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use