Is ASDA British Cheese Selection Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar with Black Pepper [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Cracked Black Pepper (1%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)] Wensleydale and Cranberry [Wensleydale Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (13%) [Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)] Cheddar with Caramelised Onion [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Caramelised Red Onion (13%) [Red Onions, Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena [Grape Must, Wine Vinegar], Black Pepper], Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)] Double Gloucester with Onion and Chive: [Double Gloucester Cheese [Double Gloucester Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)], Dried Onion (4%), Chives (2%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt]

Check ASDA British Cheese Selection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA British Cheese Selection is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryFruityNutty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch