No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA British Red Leicester 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Leicester Cheese [Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Carotenes)]

Check ASDA British Red Leicester 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ASDA British Red Leicester 400g | Spoonful