Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Minimum 80% Milk Fat content

Check ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping
Egg Free? ASDA British Unsalted Butter 500g | Spoonful