Is ASDA Brown Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Barley Malt Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Date Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices [Clove Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Cayenne Pepper], Flavouring .

Check ASDA Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Brown Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep