Is ASDA Burger Sauce 270g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée from Concentrate (13%), Gherkins (6%), Sugar, Dijon Mustard (4%) (Water, Mustard Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onions (2%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Dill, Dried Garlic, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring
Check ASDA Burger Sauce 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Burger Sauce 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


