Is Asda 18 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 600g PMP 2 for £7 Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check Asda 18 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 600g PMP 2 for £7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda 18 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 600g PMP 2 for £7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Asda 18 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 600g PMP 2 for £7 is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking


