Is ASDA Butcher's Selection 6 Maple & Rosemary Pork Loin Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin (95%), Sugar, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Herbs, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Maple Extract, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Rosemary, Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Oil

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection 6 Maple & Rosemary Pork Loin Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection 6 Maple & Rosemary Pork Loin Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySweetMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading