Is ASDA Butcher's Selection 6 Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin (97%), Sugar, Herbs, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Granules, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Green Bell Peppers, Dried Onion, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Paprika Extract, Sage Extract

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection 6 Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection 6 Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich