Is ASDA Butcher's Selection 8 Reduced Fat Unsmoked Bacon Medallions Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection 8 Reduced Fat Unsmoked Bacon Medallions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection 8 Reduced Fat Unsmoked Bacon Medallions is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish