Is ASDA Butcher's Selection British Chicken Breast Steaks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (93%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Garlic, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Paprika Extract

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection British Chicken Breast Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection British Chicken Breast Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking