Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast Steaks (94%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Paprika Extract
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Extra Tasty British Turkey Breast Steaks is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingLunch


