Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Mediterranean Pork Loin Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (94%), Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Herbs, Tomato Concentrate, Chilli Extract, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Oil
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Mediterranean Pork Loin Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Mediterranean Pork Loin Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Mediterranean Pork Loin Steaks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


