Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Minted Lamb Chops Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Lamb (97%), Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Parsley, Mint, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Onion Powder, Herb Extracts [Spearmint, English Garden Mint], Citric Acid
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Minted Lamb Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Minted Lamb Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Minted Lamb Chops is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


