Is ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)

Check ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Flavoursome Lean Smoked Diced Bacon 2 x 155g (310g) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
OilyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping