Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Loin Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin (92%), Sugar, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Red Bell Peppers, Chillies, Dehydrated Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Chilli Extract, Ginger, Salt, Key Lime Oil, Oregano

Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Loin Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Loin Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading