Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pork loin, sugar, water, spices, cornflour, sea salt, red peppers, garlic, stabiliser (guar gum), sunflower oil, glucose syrup, salt, chilli extract, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), tapioca starch, spirit vinegar powder, garlic powder, oregano, key lime oil
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


