Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
pork loin, sugar, water, spices, cornflour, sea salt, red peppers, garlic, stabiliser (guar gum), sunflower oil, glucose syrup, salt, chilli extract, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), tapioca starch, spirit vinegar powder, garlic powder, oregano, key lime oil
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Sweet Chilli Pork Stir Fry Strips is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepCooking


