Is ASDA Butcher's Selection Unsmoked Gammon Joint Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check ASDA Butcher's Selection Unsmoked Gammon Joint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Butcher's Selection Unsmoked Gammon Joint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Butcher's Selection Unsmoked Gammon Joint is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


