Is ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 1.3kg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 1.3kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 1.3kg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep