Is ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, tomato puree from concentrate, tomatoes, single cream (milk), unsalted butter (milk), modified maize starch, sugar, dried onion, spices, herbs, rapeseed oil, garlic puree, salt, ginger puree, acidity regulators (citric acid, lactic acid), colour (paprika extract), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butter Chicken Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping