Is ASDA Caesar Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Parmesan Cheese (made from Unpasteurised Milk, using Calf Rennet) (7.0%), White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Worcester Sauce [Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Water, Tamarind, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Pimento, Ginger, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Cloves], Salt, Black Pepper .

Check ASDA Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping