Is ASDA Café Latte 8 x 16g (128g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey permeate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (36%), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee* (11%), Coconut Fat, Lactose (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Café Latte 8 x 16g (128g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Café Latte 8 x 16g (128g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
ASDA Café Latte 8 x 16g (128g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


