Is ASDA Cajun Quinoa Micro Grains Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Quinoa (37%) [Quinoa, Water], Cooked Green Lentils (27%) [Green Lentils, Water], Cooked Red Quinoa (17%) [Red Quinoa, Water], Red Peppers (7%), Red Onions (6%), Cajun Paste (2%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Garlic Powder, Herbs], Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Coriander, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt

Check ASDA Cajun Quinoa Micro Grains against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Cajun Quinoa Micro Grains is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep