Is ASDA Calorie Controlled White Wine Chicken 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken stock
- chicken breast
- roasted chicken breast pieces
- b1
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (29%) [Water, Peas, Brown Rice, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Mint], Roasted Chicken Breast Pieces (15%) [Chicken Breast (97%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt], Green Beans (14%), Edamame Soya Beans (14%), Water, Half Fat Cream (Milk) (6%), Skimmed Milk, White Wine (4%), Baby Spinach (3%), Garlic Purée, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Cornflour, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Sage, Thyme, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Chicken Powder, Dried Onion, Chicken Stock, Rapeseed Oil
Check ASDA Calorie Controlled White Wine Chicken 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Calorie Controlled White Wine Chicken 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


