Is ASDA Caramel Flavour Rice Cakes 140g Oat Free?
Description
Sweet caramel flavor and an airy, crisp crunch make this snack a convenient quick on-the-go option; people often top it with spreads or fruit, use it for light desserts, or pack it for kids. Reviews note pleasant sweetness and snap, with occasional comments about flaking coating and variable coverage levels.
Description
Sweet caramel flavor and an airy, crisp crunch make this snack a convenient quick on-the-go option; people often top it with spreads or fruit, use it for light desserts, or pack it for kids. Reviews note pleasant sweetness and snap, with occasional comments about flaking coating and variable coverage levels.
Ingredients
Brown Rice (68%), Maize, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes), Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins)
Check ASDA Caramel Flavour Rice Cakes 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Caramel Flavour Rice Cakes 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


