Is ASDA Caribbean Jerk Chicken & Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
British Chicken Thigh, Long Grain Rice, Water, Onions, Tomatoes, Black Turtle Beans, Tomato Juice, Coconut Extract, Garlic Puree, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs, Chicken Extract, Cornflour, Spices, Demerara Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice, Flavouring, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Spring Onions, Colour (Plain Caramel), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)
Check ASDA Caribbean Jerk Chicken & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Caribbean Jerk Chicken & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
ASDA Caribbean Jerk Chicken & Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


