Is ASDA Celery Peanut & Sultana Salad 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised free range whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Powder, Salt], Cabbage (31%), Celery (10%), Sultanas (9%), Peanuts (8%), Apples (5%), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil

Check ASDA Celery Peanut & Sultana Salad 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Celery Peanut & Sultana Salad 300g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchSnacking