Is ASDA Cheeky Monkey Potato Snacks 6 x 15g (90g) Oat Free?
Description
Crunchy, mildly savory snack with a consistent original seasoning; texture is crisp and light, breaking into small flakes rather than dense chunks. Sold in multipacks for on-the-go portions, commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, or quick snacks. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient packaging, and kid-friendly appeal, and consistent freshness reported.
Description
Crunchy, mildly savory snack with a consistent original seasoning; texture is crisp and light, breaking into small flakes rather than dense chunks. Sold in multipacks for on-the-go portions, commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, or quick snacks. Customer reviews note reliable flavor, convenient packaging, and kid-friendly appeal, and consistent freshness reported.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils in varying proportions [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Potato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Seasoning [Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring], Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Cheeky Monkey Potato Snacks 6 x 15g (90g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cheeky Monkey Potato Snacks 6 x 15g (90g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cheeky Monkey Potato Snacks 6 x 15g (90g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


