Is ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Palm Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk) (2%), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavouring (contains Milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Potassium Phosphates), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


