Is ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Palm Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk) (2%), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavouring (contains Milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Potassium Phosphates), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Cheese Sauce Mix 160g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


